Mini Fast 2 Ports Oem Outdoor 24v RJ45 SC Connector 2-port Ethernet Switch 12v Fiber Optic Media Converters

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $30.00 / Pairs | 1 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
BLIY
Model Number:
BLY-1F1EM-B20
Processing Type:
Store and Forward
Ethernet port:
1 RJ-45 E-Port
fiber port:
1 TX/RX SC Port
Buffer Space:
448bit
Weight:
0.05kg
MAC table size:
1K
Dimension:
62.3*42.3*22mm
Color:
Metal,Black
Input Voltage:
AC100V~240V 50/60Hz
Keywords:
2-port Ethernet Switch 12v Fiber Optic Media Converters
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Pair/Pairs per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing for Mini Best Price Fiber Optic Media Rj45 SC Connector Converter 12v Transceiver To 220v:
1) 1 pair of fiber optic media converter
2) 2 power adapter
3) 1 user manual
Carton with protective EPE foam padding.
Carton size is 24*15*6cm per piece; weight is 0.4kg.
Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
1-3 days for small quantity; 15-20 days for large quantity

          

         Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1q VLAN

Certifications

CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Ethernet Port

Ø  Connector: RJ45

Ø  Data Rate: 10/100M

Ø  Distance: 0~100m

Ø  UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

 

 

Fiber Port

Ø  Connector: SC/ST/SC slot

Ø  Data Rate: 155Mbps

Ø  Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Ø  Fiber type: single mode 9/125μm,multi-mode 50/125μm,62.5/125μm

Ø  Distance: 2km~100km

 

 

Performance

Ø  Processing Type : Store and Forward

Ø  MAC Table Size: 1K

Ø  Buffer Space: 448bit

Ø  Time Delay: <150μs

 

 

Power

Ø  Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Ø  Connector: DC Socket  2.5*5.0mm

Ø  Working Voltage: 5V

Ø  Power Consumption: 0.7W~1.5W

 

Environment

Ø  Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Ø  Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Ø  Relative Humidity: 5-95% ( no condensation)

Warranty

1  year

 

Physical Characteristics

Ø  Dimension: 62.3×42.3×22mm

Ø  Weight: 0.05kg

Ø  Color: Metal, Black