one 1.25Gbps full duplex fiber media converter module gigabit wireless router with 1 RJ-45 E-Port

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $15.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
BLIY
Model Number:
BLY-1G1E-S20
Processing Type:
Store and Forward
Ethernet port:
1 RJ-45 E-Port
Input Voltage:
AC100V~240V 50/60Hz
Weight:
0.35kg
Power Consumption:
0.75W~3W
Dimension:
94*70*26mm(external),1408110*29mm(internal)
Color:
Metal, Black
Keywords:
1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter
fiber port:
1 TX/RX SC Port
Type:
dual fiber and single mode
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Pair/Pairs per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing for hot selling desktop FTTH fiber switch 1 pair 1000Mbps fiber optic media converter:
1) 1 fiber optic media converter
2) 1 power adapter
3) 1 user manual
Carton with protective EPE foam padding.
Carton size is 23*12*11cm per piece; weight is 0.7kg.
Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
1-3 days for small quantity; 15-20 days for large quantity
Product Details

one 1.25Gbps full duplex fiber media converter module gigabit wireless router with 1 RJ-45 E-Port

The BLY-1G1E is a 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch. It has one 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port and one 1.25Gbps fiber port. It extends the transmission distance from 100m to 120km via copper cables. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

Product Introduction

Features

 Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
 1*1.25Gbps full duplex fiber port, 1*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet port
 Support 10/100/1000M rate, support MDI/MDI-X adaptive, support full/half duplex adaptive
 Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
 Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
 Support high performance QoS function on each port
 1*9 fixed fiber module or SFP slot optional
 Support 9K bytes Jumbo Packet
 Low time delay, data isolation function
 Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
 Small volume
 Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation.

Specification
Standards
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.1p QoS
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1q VLAN
Certifications
CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS
Ethernet Port
 Connector: RJ45
 Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
 Distance: 100m
 UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level
Fiber Port
 Connector: SC/FC/ST/SFP slot
 Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
 Distance: 550m~100km
Performance
 Processing Type: Store and Forward
 MAC Table Size: 2K
 Buffer Space: 1Mbit
 Maximum packet length: 9K
 Back bandwidth: 4G
 Time Delay: <20μs
Power
 Power type: external power supply
 Input Voltage: AC100V~240V 50/60Hz
 Connector: DC Socket
 Working Voltage: 5V
 Power Consumption: 0.75W~3W
Environment
 Storage Temperature: -40~70℃
 Operating Temperature: -10~55℃
 Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)
Warranty
1 year
Physical Characteristics
 Dimension: 94×70×26mm(external),140×110×29mm(internal)
 Weight: 0.35kg(internal),0.35kg(external)
 Color: Metal, Blue
Product Details Show
About Company
FAQ
Packing&Delivery
Main Products
EP: 2×RJ45
FP: 1 TX/RX SC Port
EP Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps(adaptive)
FP Rate: 1000Mbps

EP: 1×RJ45
FP: 1 TX/RX SC Port
EP Rate: 10/100Mbps(adaptive)
FP Rate: 100Mbps

EP: 3×RJ45
FP: 4 TX/RX SC Port
EP Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps(adaptive)
FP Rate: 1000Mbps

EP: 1×RJ45
FP: 1 SFP Port
EP Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps(adaptive)
FP Rate: 1000Mbps

EP: 8×RJ45
FP: 1 TX/RX SC Port
EP Rate: 10/100Mbps(adaptive)
FP Rate: 100Mbps

Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Voltage Input: 44-57V
Voltage Output: PD102 5/12/24V
Current Output: 2A