10/100/1000M Gagibit Ethernet Optic Switch

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 10 - 99 Pieces
    $32.00
  • 100 - 499 Pieces
    $30.00
  • >=500 Pieces
    $29.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
BLIY
Model Number:
BLY-1G1E
Mode:
Single Mode
Certification:
3C,CE, FCC, RoHS
Wavelength:
1310nm
Expandable Distance:
550m~100KM
Processing Type:
Store and Forward
MAC Table Size:
2K
Buffer Space:
Buffer Space
Maximum packet length:
9K
Power Supply:
0.75W~3W
Connector:
SC/FC/ST/SFP slot
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing for 1 Pair of Fibre Media Converter / One Power adapter / One User Manual .
Carton with protective EPE foam padding.
Carton size is 23*12*6cm per piece; weight is 0.7kg.
Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
At least 3 Working days
Product Description

   The BLY-1G1E is a 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch. It has one 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port and one 1.25Gbps fiber port. It extends the transmission distance from 100m to 120km via copper cables. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.


Detailed Specification 






Standards
IEEE802.3 10Base-T                           
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX    

IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.1p QoS
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1q VLAN
                    
Certifications
CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS


Ethernet Port
>Connector : RJ45
>Data Rate:10/100/1000Mbps
>Distance: 100M (328ft)
>UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level


Fiber Port
>Connector :SC/FC/ST /SFP slot
>Data Rate :1.25Gbps
>Distance: 550M~100KM ( 1804ft~328084ft )

Technical Specification 
>Processing Type: Store and Forward
>MAC Table Size: 2K
>Buffer Space: 1Mbit
> Maximum packet length: 9K
> Back bandwidth: 4G
> Time Delay: <20μs


Power 
>Power type: external power supply
>Input Voltage: AC100V~240V 50/60Hz
>Connector: DC Socket
>Working Voltage: 5V
>Power Consumption: 0.75W~3W

Environment
>Storage Temperature: -40~70℃
> Operating Temperature: -10~55℃
> Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty 
1 year

Physical Characteristics
>Dimension: 94×71×26mm
>Weight: 0.15kg
 >Color: Metal, Black


Packaging Contents 
1* Fibre Media Converter
1* Universal Power  Adapter ( US/UK/AU/EU/UN )
1*User Manual 

Note
>Power Supply provided by user or order additionally .
> SC slot connector as default, FC/ST slot as request .
Detailed Images
About US
Our Service
FAQ
Q: Are you a trading company or manufacturer 
 A: We are factory .

Q: How long is your delivery time ?
A: For Sample just need 3 days , For Small Quantity , Generally it takes 5-7 working days . For bulk order , Will takes 15-30 working days  .

Q: Do you provide the samples ? It is free or extra ??
A: Yes , We could offer sample for free charge, But do not pay the cost of freight .
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like