bliy 10 ports unmanaged fast ethernet switch hub 2 fiber ports gigabit network fiber switch for routers with low price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $70.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Ports:
10
Transmission Rate:
10/100Mbps
Function:
LACP, QoS, SNMP
Communication Mode:
Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Certification:
CE FCC ROHS ISO9001, CCC CE RoHS FCC
Switch Capacity:
5.6G
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
2G8FE-SC20KM
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Product name:
network switch gigabit
Type:
sc fiber ports
Rate:
10/100M Auto-negotiation
Fiber port:
2 1000M sc port (SFP/ST/FC optional)
UTP port:
8 10/100M RJ45 port
Transmit distance:
550m~100km
Warranty:
1 Year
Power supply:
DC5V
Dimension:
215mm*107mm*26mm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packing for 10 non managed port fast ethernet hub 8 1gb utp ports gigabit network switch for routers with low price:
1) 1 8 1gb utp ports gigabit network switch for routers
2) 1 power adapter
3) 1 user manual
Carton with protective EPE foam padding.
Carton size is 27*20*6cm per piece; weight is 0.95kg.
Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.
Port
Shenzhen

 

10 non managed port fast ethernet hub 8 1gb utp ports gigabit network switch for routers with low price

Description:

 

The BLY-2G8FE is a Fiber Switch designed for network monitoring. It has 8 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and two 1.25Gbps fiber ports. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to120km via copper cables. Ther are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

 

 

 

Specification

 

  Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Certifications

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Ø  Connector: RJ45

Ø  Data Rate: 10/100M

Ø  Distance: 100m

Ø  UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Ø  Connector: SFP slot

Ø  Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

Ø  Optical Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm/1490nm

Ø  Fiber Type: single mode 9/125μs, multi mode 50/125μs, 62.5/125μs

Ø  Distance: 550m~100km

Performance

Ø  Processing Type: Store and Forward

Ø  MAC Table Size: 8K

Ø  Buffer Space: 1Mbit

Ø  Back bandwidth: 5.6G

Ø  Time Delay: <150μs

Power

Ø  Power type:external power supply

Ø  Input Voltage:AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Ø  Connector: DC Socket

Ø  Working Voltage:5V

Ø  Power Consumption: 2.2W~3.5W

Environment

Ø  Storage Temperature:-40~70℃

Ø  Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Ø  Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty

1  year

Physical Characteristics

Ø  Dimension: 215×107×26mm

Ø  Weight: 0.50kg

Ø  Color: Metal, Black

 

Features:

 

Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX
2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 8*100M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function
Support MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Support high performance QoS function on each port
Support broadcasting storm control
Support 5-16V voltage input
Internal 8K MAC Address Entities
Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control
Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
Ultra-low power consumption, 3.5w for full load conditions
Heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation

 

 

Packing

 

Packing for 10 non managed port fast ethernet hub 8 1gb utp ports gigabit network switch for routers with low price:
1) 1 8 1gb utp ports gigabit network switch for routers
2) 1 power adapter
3) 1 user manual
Carton with protective EPE foam padding.
Carton size is 27*20*6cm per piece; weight is 0.95kg.
Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.